BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Thursday, November 18, 2010

Men and Their Lies!

Or in my case, MAWI and HIS LIES!
OK, these are some of the messages he sent me which are full of lies and deceit...

"K, kalau jadi bulan 12 aku g la pinang ko"

"Aku dh suh tnye pak ko psl kawen kn? ko tau tak apa nak wt?" "Jgn menggatal la syg..peminat kne haramkan ehk..."

"Reason dia aku dapat rasa antara dia dgn ko,ko lagi aku tak leh nak lupakan..cuma masalahnya aku nk pilih,tp aku tak nak sakitkan hati yang lagi sorang..so susah la kje aku.."

"Ntah la dia tu..mslh btl..tggu la aku jmpe dia.." "Aku nak mntk putus cara baik la..aku rasa jodoh aku mmg bukan dgn dia..."

"Takde syg..i love u..n aku mmg nk kawen dgn ko..hehe..."

"So bg diri aku disahkan muktamad la...aku cuma nk ckp dgn awek aku je skrg aku dgn dia takde jodoh utk kawen...pas aku dh bgtau kompom la kita kawen...kalo dlm diri aku,muktamad la aku nk kawen dgn ko..."

Ini baru sedikit yang terang lg bersuluh dia ckp atau lebih sesuai dia mesej aku. But now? Same old person who I thought had changed but not even slightly changed a bit! The thing that makes me so frustrated is he always runs away. Why is it so hard just to tell me the truth? Things would be a lot more easier if he had just tell me the truth. I don't know what's his problem with telling the truth and being honest. Some people just never learn from their past including ME!

So when he started to run away, I begged! YES! I DID! HOW PATHETIC RIGHT? But I just wanted to get a straight answer. But he never answered my calls and never replied my SMS's. So dari aku menyalak mcm anjing asking him questions I know he'll never answer, I guess I'd better SHUT THE EFF UP and go on with my life.

Than I started out my new so called life on HARI RAYA QURBAN where I am sacrificing my heart and my HAIR! YES, I cut it short! I'm also thinking of coloring it but nah. And now I am looking forward to next month to further my studies and hope I get the SKS so I can study and work my ass off so that all these stupid things in my head get blocked away. Well, besides study and work, fun is also on my list coz single people must have fun lol...

6 comments:

Lisa Farhana said...

*speechless*

cian nye kt u nurul. :(

Unknown said...

dh naseb i lisa :(

Anonymous said...

poor you babe.
but, be strong okay.
all of us always with you.

Unknown said...

i know babe yani! i tau u guys slalu ada utk i and thats why i love u all! T_T

Anonymous said...

luv u jugak..
janji xmo seday2 k...
ingat,,ada org kena lagi truk dari u..

Thank God u x jadi dgn dia...
kalo jadi,mesti mcm2 lagi akan berlaku.

so, bersyukur sayang. ada hikmah sgt tu.. ;)

Unknown said...

tp hati i maseh berharap T_T