BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Wednesday, June 26, 2013

Suka Sangat Update Pukal-Pukal...

Hello...

Sebulan tinggalkan blog. Nothing major jadi kot.

Well, to start it off, I hate the HAZE! And read that it affects the baby sangat! Bayangkan mommy jast take a breath of air/ hazed air and in less than 5 seconds it can reach the baby through the umbilical cord! Can cause premature birth too! Please dear mommies out there, do take care of your health and your baby. Wear a mask! Walaupun haze dah berkurang since dah hujan yesterday and a bit this morning, I can still detect masih lagi ada jerebu nie. So until it totally subsides, please wear a mask or do not do outside activities.

Besides that, this past month sangat sangat busy. My parents turun KL, pergi Melaka jenguk adik yang masuk UiTM Lendu, in laws datang. Almost every week mesti ada activity. This weekend lak both parents and in laws akan datang LAGI. In laws datang because birthday Mr Husband. My parents datang actually my dad has this MQA thingy and mak ikut bawak adik kecik sekali tu. So have to divide time to spend with both families.

Pregnancy progress, I don't know when my pain will end. Now I have this thing called rib inflammatory I think. Dopolohempatjamsakit!!! Can't sleep. When betul-betul letih and ngantok baru boleh tido. It hurts now even when I'm tryping out me blog. It hurts dekat belah kanan, under the bra line and effects sampai ke belakang! 2 days ago I couldn't sleep at all! Letak apa pun tak lega. Tido mengiring both kiri kanan sakit. Baring terlentang pun sakit. Last 2 nights slept sitting up. Still sakit. Mr Husband risau sangat bawak I pergi klinik yesterday and the Doc said it's normal for some pregnant women coz all the intestine and stomach is being compressed by the uterus so its going up into the ribcage area. So dah ketat la kat area tu. Untuk orang rangka kecik, aku la kot tapi macam tak tapi lilit bra was always 32, now beli 34 pun ketat cannot wear so maybe kena beli 36, so my ribcage tengah expand and the muscles tengah nak adjust atau tak tahan la dengan the expansion tu. Jadi itulah ceritanya for my excruciating pain. The Doc said it will go away maybe at 6months and a half but I doubt it coz read online, some said they get relief not until after they give birth. Ok, nanes sekarang. Tapi takpe la, bila sakit dosa-dosa kecil terhapus. Redha je la T_T

Enough about that, another phase of pregnancy, baby movement! Yeay! Finally! Feeling the baby move makes the pain worth it okey! Mr Husband pun dapat rasa baby kick last Friday! Ada sekali tu baby active sangat sampai malam-malam pun tendang-tendang sampai aku terjaga. Tapi sekarang slow pulak. She moves but does not kick around much like last week. Maybe sebab tu kot aku bleeding, satu sebab kemas rumah secara besar-besaran and then baby gerak like crazy, and then tetiba bleeding and kena refer hospital but nothing serius hahaha. But due to that incident, we got to know our baby's gender. Terus cooperate dengan Doc Lelaki Cina Muda Hensem tu. Gatal sangat! Bila pergi hospital, taknak cooperate dengan Doc pempuan tu pulak. Nampak sangat! Hahahaha.

But overall syukur sangat my baby sihat. Tu je yang penting buat aku masa nie.

Oh btw, it's almost my 1st anniversary with Mr Husband! Mr Husband made a surprise getaway for the both of us before ramadhan and also before the baby arrives. Ok, takde la surprise sangat dah sebab he had to ask me whether I was free or not during that time tapi he made all the reservations senyap-senyap and siap made arrangements for 'I don't know what'. Ha, itu yang surprise tu hahaha. Sweet beno laki aku nie ha! Romantic. Bininya lak, tanya je, 'Birthday B nak external hard disk ke nak game, pilih la sendiri, I belanja' hahahahaha. Teruk betul prangai aku! Well, somebody has to be the unromantic one right? Good thing its me hahaha.

Okla, till next time from me yang tengah menahan sakit.

-xoxo-

Tuesday, May 28, 2013

18 Weeks and Counting

Hello!!!

Lama tak update blog. Nothing new. Wish my job searching life was better. Tapi alhamdulillah rezki datang melimpah ruah. Walaupun not easy untuk mencari duit, rezki Allah bagi sentiasa ada.

18 weeks through my pregnancy already. Perut makin membuncit dengan jayanya. I guess it is both coz of lemak-lemak terkumpul dan juga baby membesar la kot. Oleh kerana lemak-lemak terkumpul banyak, maka perut nampak lebih buncit dari sepatutnya. But I guess 18 weeks memang perut dah boleh nampak la kot kan? Stop comparing! Lain orang lain perut!

Symptoms now? SAKIT BELAKANG!!! But thanks to adik and husband, diorang memang pandai urut belakang aku. So now dah rasa less sakit belakang banding dulu. Peeing every night. Dah menjadi rutin setiap malam to wake up at 3 or 4 in the morning to go pee. Patutnya masuk 2nd trimester, from my reading, I should pee less, but I'm peeing more frequent pulak. I THINK I felt the baby move. If it is not it, aku pun tak tau apa benda yang gerak-gerak dalam perut aku tu. Felt it more than 5 times already tapi blur boleh? First time mom, I guess all mom's are quite clueless bab-bab nie kot. Or is it just me? Tapi yang pasti, it feels funny when the baby moves, IF it was the baby LOL! Rasa ngantok memanjang tu dah berkurangan. Berat dah 54KG!!! Heaviest I've been in my life! And now because of that and because of my feet being so small, tak padan dengan tuan punya badan, tumit dah sakit because dah terlalu berat!!! Macam mana nak gain weight lagi nie? If gain more, I don't think I can walk at all anymore T.T... I think that's it. Oh, and the bloating I felt in the 1st trimester has subsided a bit. I don't feel like hell anymore. Thank God!!!

Planning to scan baby's gender on the 5th month, or on the 21st+ week. At least kalau tau, can narrow down name picking. I am not good in picking names. I can't even name my pet! Let along a human being. So by narrowing it down, I wont be overwhelmed LOL!

Barang-barang baby satu pun belum beli. Beli by the 6th month la kot. Husband also said masuk je 6 bulan, kita beli barang baby. Honestly, I am NOT excited nak beli barang baby. I HATE shopping. I don't even shop for myself. Kalau terpaksa baru la terhegeh-hegeh mencari. Macam baju pun jarang beli. Beli kalau kebetulan jumpa yang lawa je or memang perlu sangat-sangat beli, like NOW bila semua baju dah nampak perut and looks soooooo ugly!!! So esok nk cari barang-barang baby mesti aku bercinta nak belek-belek semua tu. Sigh...

Urm... Tu je la kot coretan time ngandung nie. Nanti ada other major things happen aku update lagi. Pape pun aku sangat bersyukur that I'm given the chance to be pregnant. Walau macam banyak complaints, but it is all worth it. Millions of women out there are willing to do anything to feel how I feel. Aku bersyukur kerana Allah telah meminjamkan aku rahim ini untuk melahirkan zurait aku nie.

p/s: pjg beno coretanku kali nie hehehe

Sunday, April 14, 2013

11 Weeks 3 Days

Hello!

Last Friday, my hubby and I went for our first scanning.

Memula tu takut gila sebab takut takde baby, takut ada angin je dalam tu. Nervous jugak masa first scan tu. The doc letak this scanning gel n letak that scan thingy kat perut. Memula takde pape, cuak gila and after a few seconds (aku yg dramatic lebih), there was me little baby! Tangan ada, kaki ada, heartbeat was healthy said the doc, alhamdulillah semuanya ok. The best part was I got to see my baby kick! Bayangkan something so small dah gerak2 dalam perut! Am only 11 weeks kot!

Husband teruja gila and said the kepala baby besar! Siot je, itu yang dia komen dulu hahaha... Tapi maaf, takde pic yang boleh upload. Rosak katanya. Harga, RM40 but we got it for FREE! I guess coz we were extra nice to the doc hahaha...

Now I just hope that my little one keeps on growing dengan sihat dan sempurna. That's all I ask for now. Tak sabar to do the next scan! ^____^

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

BLOATED!!!

Hi there...

Just to jot something down to remember my pregnancy. Mana tau lupa kot kan...

First and foremost, I have been feeling damn BLOATED since I knew I was pregnant! Now at 11 weeks I look like I'm 5 months pregnant! I look FATTTTTTTT!!! I hate the feeling of this bloating. People might think I'm lucky for not having morning sickness but feeling bloated 24/7 ain't a good feeling either. This is one of the main symptoms that I hate most.


Next is constipation. Have to eat banana's everyday just to make it come out! Bila pisang dah habis, habis la aku. Sejam dalam toilet meneran benda yang macam tak ada. I know, gross hahahahaha... But I can handle this, it ain't that bad.

Me titties hurt everyday or every other day. There were a few nights that I couldn't even sleep coz it hurts like hell. But this is bearable too.

Nausea just hit me last week. LATE!

And that is about it besides food cravings and feeling way more emotional.

Semua complaints kan? Well, I guess when this little things gets outta me in a few more months, I guess everything will be worth it. Hope everything will turn out ok.

p/s: I still hate the bloating....

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Yes! I am!

Shhhhhhh....

Just look at the new ticker. It explains everything ^______^

Monday, February 25, 2013

I Think I Am...

I think I am but I'm not sure. Checked and I guess I am but still not sure. I guess I'll wait again to make sure...

Tuesday, July 10, 2012

I'm Married!!! Overall Review...

Hello!

First post as a Mrs. ^__^

My wedding went smoothly, I think cause I didn't have to worry about anything on that day itself. 2 days before, my henna was a disaster! But on the day, I didn't give an eff. All I thought was for everything to be over ASAP!

Hated that I didn't get to look at the mirror when I was being done. I hate the tudung that my uncle made me wear. But good thing the makeup was ok, I guess cause my friends said it was ok, classic makeup they said. The food was nice, a lot of leftovers. What a waste. Telur also a lot left, another waste but takpe la, biar lebih dari xcukup kan? Baju? Also don't give a damn. I liked the songket, the dress was ok. I just really hated the tudungs that I had to wear. But whatever, I'm married! ^____^

The most unforgettable moment? Akad nikah...
Why?
Cause of course that time I officially became someone's wife and while salam'ing my family, haiyo, air mata berderu-deru. Mak nangis, abah nangis, amir pun nangis. Bila ingat balik, nak nangis lagi T_T. Ok, takmau cite dah....

Pape pun, best jugak bila dah kawen. Rasa macam dating tapi at the end of the day, no need to be sent home by the boyfriend. Like a never ending date hehehe... But! Now! I have to wake up early to send my husband to work. Tapi memang betul orang cakap, rasa tanggungjawab isteri tu datang serta merta. Tak seronok tak sediakan makan and minum husband, tak prepare baju husband, and stuff like that. Trying my best to be the best wife. Berusaha!!!

Ok, nak mandi. Kul 6pm+ nak ambik husband lak hehehe...