BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »
Showing posts with label Pelamin. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Pelamin. Show all posts

Thursday, May 24, 2012

Update! Again...

Long time no see...
The reason
1) super busy!
2) just plain lazy

Last post was more than a month ago! Erm, updates? Nothing much... Solemnization dress is done and damn gorgeous! Gaining effing weight. Mak dah pencen! I think that's it. Oh, and getting married in 43 days! And a lot not yet done!

Last fitting for bertandang will be done next week. Reception fitting still don't have a clue when it is going to be done. Malas dah nak ingatkan my parents about this. Esok kelam kabut, padan muka. Style tudung still unknown also. Ikut hati nak je pakai tudung bawal for all the events, senang cerita, no pening-pening. I have no idea about the progress on my wedding goody bags and stuff. I have no time to go back to Tanjong Malim and see even! Catering and pelamin, done I think. Tak ambik tau langsung boleh? MC, kompang, hantaran, and those stuff also tak pernah ambik tau. Perlu ke ambik tau? Karang sibok-sibok parents kata pulak. Baik buat tak tau. Tapi risau la jugak. Haih...

What would you guys do if all the preparations parents yang handle and you don't have a say in ANYTHING?!

Wednesday, February 15, 2012

Pelamin...

Hi B2B's and bloggers!

Post kali ini seperti diatas is about pelamin. I never did search on what type of pelamin I wanted, the design or anything sebab yang buat keputusan semua nie is my father. Like my baju la, I wanted to wear lace but Mr. Daddy O here wants me to wear songket. Tapi bila try out hari tu mcm cantek lak so no complaints la, patut la my dad nak anak dia pakai songket. Ok, back to pelamin. I tak ingat apa nama bridal boutique that my dad took tapi apa I ingat it is at Selayang. I'll get back to that nanti la when I tau nama dia. So this is ala2 my pelamin, tak jumpa yang sama:

Cantek kan?! Hahahaha, Ok, this is so not my pelamin. My pelamin is yang kat bawah nie. Yang atas nie gedik-gedik je hehehe...

This is ala2 my pelamin nanti. The color same kot insyaAllah :)

So pelamin di atas nie pun my dad yang pilihkan. I agreed to him because apa yang dia pilih hari tu memang nice and simple, just like I always wanted. Tapi the price, seriously expensive yang amat! But good thing my uncle kenal kakak bridal nie so dapat murah SIKIT la. Coz we only take pelamin je, tak ambik pakej dengan baju skali. Nanti if I puas hati with the outcome, I will promote this bridal to you guys k. Sekali with gambar2 nanti I boh ^_^