Hey...
Another 3 more days to go and gadoh paling teruk dengan tunang. Gadoh kitaorang more to silent treatment masing-masing tapi kali nie paling teruk la. Rasa nak text to smooth things out tapi tak nak pun ada. No wonder I never had a dream of getting married or a dream wedding. It sucks rupanya. Kesian mak abah berhabis-habisan for me. Pape pun just hope nothing bad happens. I don't wanna hurt my parents.
Ok, this sucks. Bye!
Wednesday, July 4, 2012
Gadoh di Ambang Perkahwinan...
Posted by Unknown at 2:06 AM 3 comments
Wednesday, June 27, 2012
Macam-macam...
Oh my! Sebulan lebih tak jenguk blog!!! Been busy as hell. Still busy as hell. In less than 24 hrs I have my final paper and I haven't read a thing! My SKS job is hectic! I hate working under this lecturer. Well, not hate but dislike is more like it. Hate is too strong a word. And assignments... Two more to go... Hope can finish all by next week so that I don't have to think much on the week on my wedding day...
Speaking about that, I have approximately 10 more days left as a single lady. Feelings? Well, I don't really have the time of thinking about it but when I do, lots of things enter into mind. Good stuff, not really good stuff, excitement, anticipation, nervousness, happiness, sadness, and all sorts of feelings mixed into one. Kepada sesiapa yang nak kawen tu, I guess you guys know what I mean kn? Hehehe...
Talking about marriage, the preparations are all handled by me loving parents. Thanks to them I can focus on my studies, assignments, presentations, and work. If not, I think I could go crazy! So basically I don't really know what is done and what is not. What I know is that this weekend I'm gonna try my baju pengantin again yg KETAT beberapa waktu dahulu. Coz I lost about 2-3kg's I hope that once KETAT baju won't be as KETAT as before huhuhu... Ok, cut me some slack. 2-3kg's ain't much but I'm happy coz my fat tu LEMAK TEPU! Just with jaga makan won't turunkan my weight. And I dont have time to exercise so ape lagi, makan pil kurus but only for a week and syukur alhamdulillah, turun 1.5kg's and the rest me do it on meself. Just needed that help of losing a few kilo's and with that, the will to maintain n lose more weight kicked in hehehe...
Oh, and months of searching for a house finally paid off!!! Menangis gak la masa crisis mencari rumah tu. Menangis teresak-esak jugak la sensorang kat Tanjong Malim time tu. Nak nangis depan adik malu, naik la atas masuk bilik mak tutup muka dengan bantal nangis-nangis. Tambah lak dok marathon cte korea, My Girl part minah tu nangis teresak-esak teruk, haih, cabaran oh cabaran. But now, everything is ok and rumah sewa cantek! Actually tak tengok lagi, Encik Tunang yang tengok but based in his comment and knowing his preference, the house is great :)
Ok, done for now. Suppose study tapi gedik menaip. Till next time. Bye!
Posted by Unknown at 2:35 AM 3 comments
Thursday, May 24, 2012
Update! Again...
Long time no see...
The reason
1) super busy!
2) just plain lazy
Last post was more than a month ago! Erm, updates? Nothing much... Solemnization dress is done and damn gorgeous! Gaining effing weight. Mak dah pencen! I think that's it. Oh, and getting married in 43 days! And a lot not yet done!
Last fitting for bertandang will be done next week. Reception fitting still don't have a clue when it is going to be done. Malas dah nak ingatkan my parents about this. Esok kelam kabut, padan muka. Style tudung still unknown also. Ikut hati nak je pakai tudung bawal for all the events, senang cerita, no pening-pening. I have no idea about the progress on my wedding goody bags and stuff. I have no time to go back to Tanjong Malim and see even! Catering and pelamin, done I think. Tak ambik tau langsung boleh? MC, kompang, hantaran, and those stuff also tak pernah ambik tau. Perlu ke ambik tau? Karang sibok-sibok parents kata pulak. Baik buat tak tau. Tapi risau la jugak. Haih...
What would you guys do if all the preparations parents yang handle and you don't have a say in ANYTHING?!
Posted by Unknown at 1:43 PM 4 comments
Labels: baju nikah, baju sanding, Pelamin, Wedding Preps
Tuesday, April 17, 2012
Cuak...
Hish, cuak pulak tengok Wedding Ticker sebelah nie... Baju sanding still belum settle belah pempuan, belah lelaki nak pegi fitting next week... Rumah sewa masih belum dapat lagi, kerja SKS dimansuhkan meaning income for now is zero and need to find a job ASAP... Balik this weekend nak settle all the stuff yang belum settle like goody bags n stuff... Cuak la... 2 months 2 weeks n 6 days left... Too much to do in little time...
Posted by Unknown at 4:49 PM 4 comments
Tuesday, April 3, 2012
Serabut...
Hi blog...
Serabut la blog... Nak kawen serabut, nak study serabut, takde duit serabut, nak cari kerja serabut, nak kerja apa serabut, semua serabut... Main thing sebab serabut is no money, no kerja... Haih...
Kesimpulan, kepala saya sangat serabut...
*knocks head on wall*
Posted by Unknown at 3:22 AM 2 comments
Thursday, March 29, 2012
Before and After Pics
Hi peeps!
Ingat tak I did a review on skin care a few months ago? It was on ARTISTRY and I said I'll post some before and after pics... Well, the day has come sebab terlebih rajin... Ok, sangat tak suka nak bagi korang tengok my face yang penuh jerawat dulu. Had very low self esteem masa tu. and you will see why... So, here goes huhuhu...
Horror kan? Huhuhu... These are kinda like the recent pics, I haven't show you guys my pics 3, 4 years ago! Those pics are way more scarier than these! But I couldn't find them so I think showing you these pics first will do sebab memang teruk jugak la... *abaikan the makeup session utk gambar no1 n no2 itu*
Now here are my after pics. Tak banyak sebab tak suka tangkap gambar coz dari dulu rasa muka nie hodoh sangat. All pics shown are not edited in any way. Two pics bermakeup and one pic is my own face with nothing on. Nothing means as in NOTHING. Here goes...
Ok, I tau buruk but I am very very very puas hati with my face right now. Scars pun takde, jerawat besar2 pun dah takde. Jerawat tumbuh pun time period but naik macam tak jadi nak naik. Cuma ada jerawat pasir kadang2, not all the time. Tapi overall, I am so grateful yang Encik Tunang kenalkan this product to me. Will keep using it ^_^
Posted by Unknown at 1:47 AM 5 comments
Tuesday, March 27, 2012
Makin Malas + Sakit + Emo...
Haih, makin malas tulis blog... Preparation kawen sejak start masuk blaja balik nie langsung tak sentuh. Malas nak ambik tau pun ada. Borang kawen pun tak isi lagi and I got 100 days to go! HIV test belum buat appointment lagi...
Tudung pe nak pakai nanti masa nikah and sanding tak tau lagi. Songket elok pakai tudung pe ha? Tudung nikah nanti hentam je la carik bila baju dah siap nanti... Tudung majlis bertandang I think serahkan pada bridal boutique la kan? Coz my side baju free so kena la carik sendiri kan tudung sume...
Lepas tu dah seminggu plus platlet kekurangan. At first it was dengue lepas tu doc cakap sebab lama sangat and suppose dah makin naik platlet dia risau benda lain pulak. Belum sebulan masuk blaja dah sakit. Tak penah dalam hidup ambik darah, skali nie terus 6 kali cucuk dah. Esok will be the 7th time... Haih... Ingat makin banyak cucuk, makin lali tapi terbalik. Makin banyak cucuk, makin takut. Lebam tak hilang2 sejak first time cucuk tu. Makin dekat nak kawen, makin banyak benda ntah pape jadi...
Makin dekat nak kawen jugak, makin banyak gadoh dengan tunang. Dugaan bertunang la kot kan? I just hope everything will end soon. Tak suka langsung with all these preparations and stuff. Seriously I wish I just could go to Vegas and elope. Ok, kalau kat mesia g Thailand tapi tu kes parents tak stuju so in my case just go to pejabat agama and akad nikah aje and do doa selamat sudeh. Lepas tu sewa baju untuk sehari untuk pegi tangkap2 gambar. End of story. Tak payah barang hantaran la, pelamin la, itu la, ini la. Renyah! Itu pun naseb sume my parents aturkan. I didn't lift a finger pun. Tu pun banyak komplen. Duit pun tak kuar, pun banyak komplen. Nurul, Nurul....
Ok, post emo hari nie.
Shoot me.
Kbai!
Posted by Unknown at 4:23 PM 8 comments









