Hi peeps!
Ingat tak I did a review on skin care a few months ago? It was on ARTISTRY and I said I'll post some before and after pics... Well, the day has come sebab terlebih rajin... Ok, sangat tak suka nak bagi korang tengok my face yang penuh jerawat dulu. Had very low self esteem masa tu. and you will see why... So, here goes huhuhu...
Horror kan? Huhuhu... These are kinda like the recent pics, I haven't show you guys my pics 3, 4 years ago! Those pics are way more scarier than these! But I couldn't find them so I think showing you these pics first will do sebab memang teruk jugak la... *abaikan the makeup session utk gambar no1 n no2 itu*
Now here are my after pics. Tak banyak sebab tak suka tangkap gambar coz dari dulu rasa muka nie hodoh sangat. All pics shown are not edited in any way. Two pics bermakeup and one pic is my own face with nothing on. Nothing means as in NOTHING. Here goes...
Ok, I tau buruk but I am very very very puas hati with my face right now. Scars pun takde, jerawat besar2 pun dah takde. Jerawat tumbuh pun time period but naik macam tak jadi nak naik. Cuma ada jerawat pasir kadang2, not all the time. Tapi overall, I am so grateful yang Encik Tunang kenalkan this product to me. Will keep using it ^_^














